Home

2017-18 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2017-18 Playoffs

2017-18 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
2016-17 BIG SIX PLAYOFFS
TOP SCORERS
G
A
PTS
  TOP GOALIES
W-L-T
MIN
GAA
(Minimum 135 Minutes Played)
Riley Riddell, Wawota
10
9
19
 
Thomas Bauche, Redvers
4-3-0
446
2.56
Brendan Vertefeuille, Yellow Grass
8
11
19
  Guilluame Blouin, Wawota
10-1-0
681
2.64
Mike Onstad, Yellow Grass
10
5
15
  Jackson Walliser, Bienfait
5-2-0
501
2.75
Corey Koski, Yellow Grass
7
6
13
         
Troy Miller, Yellow Grass
6
6
12
         
Ryan Taylor, Wawota
8
4
12
         
Matt Dries, Yellow Grass
4
8
12
         
Drew Hoff, Redvers
5
7
12
         
BIG SIX CHAMPIONSHIP
(3rd Overall) Wawota vs. (5th Overall) Yellow Grass
  DATE VISITORS
HOME  
Game #1 - Saturday, March 11
Yellow Grass
4
Wawota
5
Gamesheet
Game #2 - Monday, March 13
Wawota
6
Yellow Grass
5
Gamesheet
Game #3 - Friday, March 17
Yellow Grass
2
Wawota
7
Gamesheet
Game #4 - Sunday, March 19
Wawota
4
Yellow Grass
1
BIG SIX SEMIFINALS
(1st Overall) Bienfait vs. (5th Overall) Yellow Grass
  DATE VISITORS
HOME  
Game #1 - Friday, Feb. 24
Yellow Grass

8

Bienfait
6
Gamesheet
Game #2 - Tuesday, Feb. 28
Bienfait
4
Yellow Grass
1
Gamesheet
Game #3 - Thursday, March 2
Yellow Grass
5
Bienfait
2
Gamesheet
Game #4 - Sunday, March 5
Bienfait
7
Yellow Grass
4
Gamesheet
Game #5 - Wednesday, March 8
Yellow Grass
4
Bienfait
3
3 OT Gamesheet
(2nd Overall) Redvers vs. (3rd Overall) Wawota
  DATE VISITORS
HOME  
Game #1 - Wednesday, Feb. 22
Wawota
4
Redvers
3
Gamesheet
Game #2 - Tuesday, Feb. 28
Redvers
3
Wawota
2
Gamesheet
Game #3 - Wednesday, March 1
Wawota
4
Redvers
3
2 OT Gamesheet
Game #4 - Sunday, March 5
Redvers
2
Wawota
4
Gamesheet
BIG SIX QUARTERFINALS
(1st West) Bienfait vs. (4th East) Oxbow
  DATE VISITORS
HOME  

Game #1 - Tuesday, Feb 7

Oxbow
2
Bienfait
5
Gamesheet
Game #2 - Sunday, Feb. 12
Bienfait
5
Oxbow
2
Gamesheet
Game #3 - Friday, Feb. 17
Oxbow
0
Bienfait
3
Gamesheet
(1st East) Redvers vs. (4th West) Carlyle
  DATE VISITORS
HOME  
Game #1 - Wednesday, Feb. 8
Carlyle
1
Redvers
7
Gamesheet
Game #2 - Tuesday, Feb. 14
Redvers
3
Carlyle
1
Gamesheet
Game #3 - Thursday, Feb. 16
Carlyle
3
Redvers
2
Gamesheet
Game #4 - Sunday, Feb. 19
Redvers
5
Carlyle
4
OT Gamesheet
(2nd East) Wawota vs. (3rd West) Midale
  DATE VISITORS
HOME  
Game #1 - Friday, Feb. 10
Midale
1
Wawota
5
Gamesheet
Game #2 - Wednesday, Feb. 15
Wawota
8
Midale
3
Gamesheet
Game #3 - Friday, Feb. 17
Midale
3
Wawota
7
Gamesheet
(2nd West) Yellow Grass vs. (3rd East) Carnduff
  DATE VISITORS
HOME  
Game #1 - Thursday, Feb 9
Carnduff
2
Yellow Grass
5
Gamesheet
Game #2 - Sunday, Feb. 12
Yellow Grass
5
Carnduff
2
Gamesheet
Game #3 - Wednesday, Feb. 15
Carnduff
7
Yellow Grass
8
2 OT Gamesheet

 

 

- -