Home

2017-18 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2017-18 Playoffs

2017-18 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
ARCOLA/KISBEY COMBINES
Big Six Championships - 1964, 1965, 1967, 1968, 1998
Manager - Sheldon Wyatt
[C] 306-577-9025

Coach - Billy Kulyk
[C] 306-575-7444
Player Rep - Lucas Hislop
[C] 306-577-8627
Prairie Place Complex 306-455-2424
 

 

 

 

2017-18 REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
10
Lucas Hislop
4
1
4
5
6
16
Walker Hengen
3
3
0
3
0
3
Tyson Hislop
4
1
1
2
2
25
Landon Runge
2
0
2
2
2
8
Rhett Palmer
3
1
0
1
2
18
Duane Hislop
3
1
0
1
17
21
AJ Schlenker
2
0
1
1
0
9
Jesse Woodland
3
0
1
1
0
16
Nic Singleton "AP"
3
0
1
1
0
22
Hayden Cutler "AP"
4
0
1
1
4
2
Jared Taylor
4
0
0
0
2
4
Noah Roy
4
0
0
0
2
5
Carter Birch
4
0
0
0
2
7
Matt Burton
1
0
0
0
0
11
J.J. Big Eagle
1
0
0
0
2
11
Dawson Birnie "AP"
2
0
0
0
0
12
Kris Gilbertson
4
0
0
0
4
13
Kendall Oliver
2
0
0
0
0
17
Dustin Clarkson
1
0
0
0
2
22
Jeff Houston
2
0
0
0
8
24
Gary Goudy
1
0
0
0
0
27
River Lafferty
2
0
0
0
2
47
Greg Zohner
3
0
0
0
4
14
Riley James
3
0
0
0
0
15
Dawson Cutler

3

0
0
0
0
23
Julian Boutin
3
0
0
0
0
31
Ryan Kulyk
1
0
0
0
0
1
Evan Moncrief
4
0
0
0
0
31
Zach Eaton "AP"
3
0
0
0
0
-
Bench Penalties
-
-
-
-
0
GOALTENDING STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
W-L-OT
MIN
GA
EN
GAA
31
Ryan Kulyk
0-1-0
60
6
0

6.00

1
Evan Moncrief
0-2-0
120
13
0
6.50
31
Zach Eaton "AP"
0-1-0
60
9
0
9.00
2017-18 SCHEDULE
Fri., Nov 3 at Carlyle L 6-0 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 11 vs. Oxbow L 8-3 Gamesheet
Fri., Nov 17 at Redvers L 5-1 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 18 at Carnduff L 9-3 Gamesheet
Wed., Nov 29 at Redvers 8:00
Fri., Dec 1 vs. Midale 8:00
Sun., Dec 3 vs. Bienfait 7:00 ON CJ1150
Thurs., Dec 7 at Yellow Grass 8:15 ON CJ1150
Tues., Dec 12 vs. Wawota 8:00
Fri. Dec 15 vs. Carnduff 8:00
Sat., Dec 16 at Wawota 8:00
Fri., Dec 22 vs. Carlyle 8:00
Fri., Jan 5 at Midale 8:00
Sat., Jan 6 vs. Yellow Grass 8:00
Tues., Jan 9 vs. Bienfait 8:00 ON CJ1150
Sat., Jan 13 at Oxbow 8:00
Sat., Jan 20 vs. Redvers 8:00
Thurs., Jan 25 at Yellow Grass 8:15
Fri., Jan 26 vs. Wawota 8:00
Tues., Jan 30 at Midale 8:00
Fri., Feb 2 at Carlyle 8:00
Sat., Feb 3 vs. Oxbow 8:00
Tues., Feb 6 vs. Carnduff 8:00 ON CJ1150
Fri., Feb 9 at Bienfait 8:00

 

- -