Home

2017-18 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2017-18 Playoffs

2017-18 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
CARNDUFF RED DEVILS
Big Six Championships - 1970, 1979, 1980, 1984, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 2007
Manager - Craig Barber email
[H] 306-482-3240
[C] 306-482-7686
[F] 306-482-3248
Coach - Ed McMillen
[C] 204-264-0202
Carnduff Fast Trucking Centennial Arena 306-482-5161
2017-18 REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
5
Brandon Trask
5
5
4
9
2
22
Matthew Audette
5
5
4
9
2
27
Mark Moriarty
5
3
3
6
4
10
Shawn Gallant
5
3
3
6
0
8
Blake McMillen
5
1
5
6
0
18
Nico Anderson
5
1
5
6
8
2
Kody Martin
5
2
3
5
4
16
Devon Carriere
4
1
4
5
0
19
Landon Senchuk
3
0
3
3
0
13
Jason Boyes
5
3
1
4
4
9
Austin Holliday
5
1
1
2
2
3
Braden Dumaine
5
0
2
2
12
26
Justin Smith
5
0
2
2
10
17
Cody Moore
1
1
0
1
0
25
Tanner Reynolds
2
1
0
1
0
12
Zach Halvorson
5
0
1
1
0
6
Garrett Fitzpatrick
5
0
1
1
2
14
Trevor Geiger
1
0
0
0
0
24
Callan Carlton
5
0
0
0
2
28
Barrett Dumaine
4
0
0
0
4
35
Adrian Rubeniuk
3
0
0
0
0
33
Cody Dumaine
5
0
0
0
4
15
Sean Mulchay
0
0
0
0
0
35
Shane Marsh
0
0
0
0
0
Deleted
Rhett Shaw
0
0
0
0
0
-
Bench Penalties
-
-
-
-
0
GOALTENDING STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
W-L-OT
MIN
GA
EN
GAA
33
Cody Dumaine
4-1-0
300
11
0
2.20
35
Adrian Rubeniuk

0-0-0

0
0
0
0.00
35
Shane Marsh

0-0-0

0
0
0
0.00
2017-18 SCHEDULE
Sat., Nov 4 vs. Carlyle W 7-1 Gamesheet
Wed., Nov 8 at Redvers W 5-1 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 11 vs. Bienfait W 4-3 Gamesheet
Fri., Nov 17 at Midale L 3-2 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 18 vs. Arcola W 9-3 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 25 at Carlyle 8:00
Sat., Dec 2 vs. Midale 8:00
Sun., Dec 3 vs. Redvers 7:00
Fri., Dec 8 at Wawota 8:00
Sun., Dec 10 vs. Yellow Grass 7:00 ON CJ1150
Fri., Dec 15 at Arcola 8:00
Sat., Dec 16 vs. Oxbow 8:00
Fri., Dec 22 at Redvers 8:00
Fri., Jan 5 at Oxbow 8:00
Sat., Jan 6 at Bienfait 7:00
Fri., Jan 12 at Oxbow 8:00 ON CJ1150
Sat., Jan 13 vs. Wawota 8:00
Sat., Jan 20 at Yellow Grass 8:00
Sun., Jan 21 vs. Wawota 7:00 ON CJ1150
Fri., Jan 26 vs. Bienfait 8:00
Sun., Jan 28 vs. Midale 5:00
Sat., Feb 3 at Yellow Grass 7:30
Tues., Feb 6 at Arcola 8:00 ON CJ1150
Fri., Feb 9 vs. Carlyle 8:00


 

- -