Home

2018-19 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2018-19 Playoffs

2018-19 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
REDVERS ROCKETS \
Big Six Championships - 2018
Co-Manager - Dallas Jonassen emaIL
[H] 306-452-3209
[C] 306-452-7955

[F] 306-452-6087

Co-Manager -James Duncan email
[H] 306-452-6168
[C] 306-452-7658

[F] 306-452-6145
Coach - Ken Potapinski
[H] 306-485-7843

Asst. Coach - Garth Mann
[H] 306-449-2440
Redvers Rec Centre 306-452-3483
 
2018-19 REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
20
Kenton Miller
13
25
16
41
21
11
Remi Lamotte
12
5
14
19
12
83
Drew Hoff
11
7
7
14
6
40
Jordon Miller
10
6
7
13
18
77
Dakota Rose
11
7
6
13
24
7
John Potapinski
10
4
7
11
17
4
Koltyn Miller
12
3
8
11
10
91
Bradey Fidierchuk
13
2
9
11
38
15
Sean Jonassen
12
2
7
9
0
24
Craig Gaudet
5
2
7
9
2
44
Brady Gaudet
10
5
3
8
4
16
Todd Gervais
12
4
2
6
10
19
Kevin Mann
5
2
4
6
2
8
Justin Perreaux
8
0
6
6
32
17
Kourtlyn Reddick
11
0
5
5
6
22
Francis Lamotte
12
2
3
5
10
6
Travis Poirier
9
2
2
4
4
88
Dustin Purvis
5
2
1
3
4
42
Gavin Martel
6
1
2
3
4
5
Josh Duncan "AP"
4
0
2
2
0
29
Kelsey Kenler
10
0
2
2
0
12
Austin Dufresne "AP"
4
0
1
1
0
33
Thomas Bauche
13
0
1
1
2
15
Trevor Dumaine "AP"
1
0
0
0
0
68
William Berry
5
0
0
0
0
84
Aaron Camp
10
0
0
0
0
37
Carter Zander
0
0
0
0
0
-
Cody Holden "AP"
3
0
0
0
0
5
Ryan Yates
0
0
0
0
0
-
Bench Penalties
-
-
-
-
4
GOALTENDING STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
W-L-OT
MIN
GA
EN
GAA
33
Thomas Bauche
9-3-0
720
43
0

3.58

84
Aaron Camp
1-0-0
60
4
0
4.00
37
Carter Zander
0-0-0
0
0
0
0.00
-
Cody Holden "AP"
0-0-0
0
0
0
0.00
2018-19 SCHEDULE
Fri., Nov 9 vs. Carlyle
W 3-2 Gamesheet
Tues., Nov 20 at Carlyle
L 6-2 Gamesheet
Fri. Nov 30 at Midale
W 6-1 Gamesheet
Fri., Dec 7 vs. Arcola/Kisbey
W 11-2 Gamesheet
Tues., Dec 11 at Oxbow
W 6-3 Gamesheet
Sat., Dec 15 at Bienfait
L 3-1 Gamesheet
Wed., Dec 19 vs. Carnduff
W 7-5 Gamesheet
Fri., Dec 21 vs. Yellow Grass
W 7-3 Gamesheet
Sat., Jan 5 at Kipling/Windthorst
W 15-4 Gamesheet
Sun., Jan 6 at Yellow Grass
L 7-1 Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 11 vs. Bienfait
W 9-6 Gamesheet
Sat., Jan 12 vs. Kipling/Windthorst
W 8-2 Gamesheet
Wed., Jan 16 at Wawota
W 5-3 Gamesheet
Sun., Jan 20 at Carnduff
Tues., Jan 22 vs. Oxbow
8:00
Wed., Jan 30 vs. Wawota
8:00
Fri., Feb 1 vs. Midale
8:00
Sat., Feb 2 at Arcola/Kisbey
8:00
 

 

- -