Home

2018-19 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2018-19 Playoffs

2018-19 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
2018-19
BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE SCHEDULE
DATE 
VISITORS

HOME

Friday, Nov. 2
Midale
4
Carlyle
3
OT Gamesheet
  Yellow Grass
6
Oxbow
4
Gamesheet
Saturday, Nov. 3
Kipling/Windthorst
2
Carnduff
13
Gamesheet
  Yellow Grass
3
Bienfait
6
Gamesheet
  Midale
7
Arcola/Kisbey
2
Gamesheet
Friday, Nov. 9
Carnduff
5
Midale
0
Gamesheet
  Carlyle
2
Redvers
3
Gamesheet
Bienfait
8
Oxbow
4
Gamesheet
  Arcola/Kisbey
5
Wawota
7
Gamesheet
Tuesday, Nov. 13
Carnduff
Bienfait
8:00 ON CJ1150
Friday, Nov. 16
Bienfait
Carlyle
8:00
  Kipling/Windthorst
Arcola/Kisbey
8:00 ON CJ1150
Saturday, Nov. 17
Midale
Yellow Grass
7:00
  Carlyle
Carnduff
8:00
Kipling/Windthorst
Oxbow
8:00
Sunday, Nov. 18
Yellow Grass
Arcola/Kisbey
7:00 ON CJ1150
Tuesday, Nov. 20
Redvers
Carlyle
8:30
Friday, Nov. 23
Wawota
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00 ON CJ1150
Saturday, Nov. 24
Yellow Grass
Wawota
8:00
Bienfait
Redvers
8:00
Sunday, Nov. 25
Oxbow
Yellow Grass
7:00
Tuesday, Nov. 28
Oxbow
Redvers
8:00
Friday, Nov. 30
Arcola/Kisbey
Carlyle
8:00
Redvers
Midale
8:00
Wawota
Carnduff
8:00
  Oxbow
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00
Sunday, Dec. 2
Midale
Wawota
6:00 ON CJ1150
Tuesday, Dec. 4
Redvers
Oxbow
8:00
Thursday, Dec. 6
Bienfait
Yellow Grass
8:15 ON CJ1150
Friday, Dec. 7
Midale
Carnduff
8:00
  Oxbow
Carlyle
8:00 ON CJ1150
  Arcola/Kisbey
Redvers
8:00
Saturday, Dec. 8
Arcola/Kisbey
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00
Carlyle
Wawota
8:00
Sunday, Dec. 9
Bienfait
Wawota
6:00
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Arcola/Kisbey
Midale
8:00
Friday, Dec. 14
Wawota
Redvers
8:00 ON CJ1150
Carnduff
Carlyle
8:00
Bienfait
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00
Saturday, Dec. 15
Redvers
Bienfait
7:00
Oxbow
Carnduff
8:00
Wawota
Midale
8:00
Kipling/Windthorst
Yellow Grass
8:00
Tuesday, Dec. 18
Carlyle
Bienfait
8:00
  Wawota
Arcola/Kisbey
8:00
Wednesday, Dec. 19 Carnduff
Redvers
8:00 ON CJ1150
Friday, Dec. 21
Carlyle
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00
Yellow Grass
Redvers
8:00
Oxbow
Midale
8:00 ON CJ1150
Saturday, Dec. 22
Carnduff
Yellow Grass
7:00
  Midale
Oxbow
8:00
  Kipling/Windthorst
Wawota
8:00
  Carlyle
Arcola
8:00
Friday, Jan. 4 Kipling/Windthorst
Carlyle
8:00 ON CJ1150
Bienfait
Arcola/Kisbey
8:00
Saturday, Jan. 5
Wawota
Bienfait
8:00
Carnduff
Oxbow
8:00
Redvers
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00
Yellow Grass
Midale
8:00
Sunday, Jan. 6 Redvers
Yellow Grass
6:30
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Oxbow
Bienfait
8:00
Thursday, Jan. 10
Arcola/Kisbey
Yellow Grass
8:15 ON CJ1150
Friday, Jan. 11
Midale
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00 (In Windthorst)
 
Carlyle
Oxbow
8:00
Carnduff
Arcola/Kisbey
8:00
Saturday, Jan. 12
Bienfait
Midale
8:00
 
Yellow Grass
Carnduff
8:00
  Carnduff
Oxbow
8:00
Kipling/Windthorst
Redvers
8:00
Tuesday, Jan. 15
Arcola/Kisbey
Oxbow
8:00 ON CJ1150
Wednesday, Jan 16
Redvers
Wawota
8:00 ON CJ1150
Friday, Jan. 18
Wawota
Oxbow
8:00
  Yellow Grass
Carlyle
8:00
Carnduff
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00
Saturday, Jan. 19
Kipling/Windthorst
Midale
8:00
Redvers
Arcola/Kisbey
8:00
Sunday, Jan. 20
Redvers
Carnduff
3:00 ON CJ1150
Wawota
Yellow Grass
7:00
Tuesday, Jan. 22
Midale
Bienfait
8:00 ON CJ1150
Friday, Jan. 25
Arcola/Kisbey
Bienfait
8:00
Saturday, Jan. 26
Carnduff
Wawota
8:00
  Oxbow
Arcola/Kisbey
8:00
Carlyle
Midale
8:00
Tuesday, Jan. 29
Bienfait
Carnduff
8:00 ON CJ1150
Friday, Feb. 1
Yellow Grass
Kipling/Windthorst
8:00 (In Windthorst)
Arcola/Kisbey
Carnduff
8:00
Wawota
Carlyle
8:00
Midale
Redvers
8:00
Saturday, Feb. 2 Kipling/Windthorst
Bienfait
7:00
Oxbow
Wawota   8:00

 

- -