Home

2019-20 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2019-20 Playoffs

2019-20 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
CARNDUFF RED DEVILS
Big Six Championships - 1970, 1979, 1980, 1984, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 2007
Manager - Craig Barber email
[H] 306-482-3240
[C] 306-482-7686
[F] 306-482-3248
Coach - Ed McMillen
[C] 204-264-0202
Carnduff Fast Trucking Centennial Arena 306-482-5161
2019-20 REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
37
Sheldon Thompson
10
8
18
26
4
9
Derek Cooney
10
7
11
18
6
22
Matthew Audette
9
8
9
17
10
DELETED
Blake McMillen
8
4
11
15
8
18
Nico Anderson
8
9
6
15
6
27
Mark Moriarty
10
9
5
14
10
2
Kody Martin
9
4
10
14
4
5
Brandon Trask
8
8
6
14
4
19
Jordan Cooney
7
5
7
12
2
10
Shawn Gallant
8
3
8
11
2
16
Devon Carriere
9
6
4
10
2
14
Trevor Geiger
5
3
4
7
6
15
Sean Mulcahy

8

3
2
5
2
24
Callan Carlton
9
0
5
5
0
20
Justin Smith
10
0
5
5
8
28
Barrett Dumaine
10
1
3
4
17
13
Jason Boyes
9
2
1
3
4
6
Garrett Fitzpatrick
7
1
1
2
15
44
Connor Vermeulen "ELITE"
1
1
1
2
0
7
Rhett Shaw
7
0
2
2
0
25
Tanner Reynolds
7
0
1
1
2
DELETED
Cody Moore
7
0
1
1
2
3
Braden Dumaine
6
1
0
1
0
12
Trevor Gordon
2
0
1
1
2
23
Cole Brooks
5
0
0
0
0
33
Cody Dumaine
8
0
0
0
0
30
Shane Marsh
8
0
0
0
0
35
Lucas Day "AP"
3
0
0
0
0
DELETED
Sid Sauder
0
0
0
0
0
-
Bench Penalties
-
-
-
-
2
GOALTENDING STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
W-L-OT
MIN
GA
EN
GAA
33
Cody Dumaine

6-0-1

425
14
0
1.97
30
Shane Marsh

3-0-0

180
8
0
2.67
35
Lucas Day "AP"

0-0-0

0
0
0
0.00
2019-20 SCHEDULE
Sat., Nov 2 vs. Midale W 8-3 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 9 at Redvers W 5-2 Gamesheet
Fri., Nov 15 at Wawota W 5-2 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 16 vs Carlyle L 5-4 SO Gamesheet
Tues., Nov 26 vs. Bienfait W 5-1 Gamesheet

Fri., Nov 29

at Carlyle W 13-5 Gamesheet
Sun. Dec 1 vs. Wawota W 10-1 Gamesheet
Fri., Dec 6 at Arcola/Kisbey W 14-2 Gamesheet
Sun., Dec 8 at Yellow Grass W 4-0 Gamesheet
Sat., Dec 14 vs. Kipling/Windthorst W 15-2 Gamesheet
Fri., Dec 20 vs. Redvers 8:00
Fri., Jan 3 at Kipling/Windthorst 8:00
Sat., Jan 4 vs. Arcola/Kisbey 8:00
Tues., Jan 7 at Bienfait 8:00
Sat., Jan 11 vs. Bienfait 8:00
Fri., Jan 17 at Midale 8:00
Sat., Jan 25 at Wawota 8:00
Sun., Jan 27 vs. Yellow Grass 7:00 ON CJ1150


 

- -