Home

2019-20 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2019-20 Playoffs

2019-20 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

 

 

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
REDVERS ROCKETS \
Big Six Championships - 2018
Co-Manager - Dallas Jonassen emaIL
[H] 306-452-3209
[C] 306-452-7955

[F] 306-452-6087

Co-Manager -James Duncan email
[H] 306-452-6168
[C] 306-452-7658

[F] 306-452-6145
Coach - Ken Potapinski
[H] 306-485-7843

Asst. Coach - Garth Mann
[H] 306-449-2440
Redvers Rec Centre 306-452-3483
 
2019-20 REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
20
Kenton Miller
18
35

26

61

4
40
Jordon Miller
18
22
35
57
2
44
Brady Gaudet
18
12
21
33
6
83
Drew Hoff
13
10
15
25
0
15
Braden Magotiaux
18
9
12
21
10
4
Koltyn Miller
16
3
14
17
4
42
Gavin Martel
12
4
13
17
16
77
Justin Perreaux
12
2
12
14
51
29
Kelsey Kenler
15
7
4
11
10
91
Bradey Fidierchuk
14
4
7
11
6
11
Remi Lamotte
14
1
10
11
6
22
Francis Lamotte
18
4
6
10
8
68
Austin Dufresne
14
5
4
9
2
16
Travis Poirier
16
4
5
9
6
17
Trevor Dumaine
17
2
6
8
4
5
Travis Dumaine
13
4
5
9
21
7
John Potapinski
8
2
2
4
0
19
Kevin Mann
4
2
1
3
2
DELETED
Brent Struble "ELITE"
1
1
2
3
0
24
Jon Naturkach
4
1
0
1
17
88
Oliver Poirier "AP"
2
0
1
1
0
37
Cody Matthewson
15
0
1
1
0
6
AJ VanDerWaal
2
0
0
0
0
33
Thomas Bauche
18
0
0
0
4
84
Cody Holden
2
0
0
0
0
84
Colby Magotiaux "AP"
2
0
0
0
0
-
Bench Penalties
-
-
-
-
0
GOALTENDING STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
W-L-OT
MIN
GA
EN
GAA
37
Cody Matthewson
8-1-0
540
20
0

2.22

33
Thomas Bauche
9-0-0
540
30
0

3.33

2019-20 SCHEDULE
Fri., Nov 8 at Midale W 6-1 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 9 vs. Carnduff L 5-2 Gamesheet
Fri. Nov 15 at Carlyle W 6-3 Gamesheet
Fri., Nov 22 at Bienfait W 4-1 Gamesheet
Fri., Nov 29 at Kipling/Windthorst W 10-3 Gamesheet
Wed., Dec 4 vs. Arcola/Kisbey W 12-3 Gamesheet
Fri., Dec 13 vs. Arcola/Kisbey W 13-4 Gamesheet
Sun., Dec 15 vs. Carlyle W 6-5 Gamesheet
Fri., Dec 20 at Carnduff W 9-7 Gamesheet
Sat., Dec 21 vs. Wawota W 4-1 Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 3 at Arcola/Kisbey W 11-3 Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 10 vs. Yellow Grass W 4-1 Gamesheet
Sat., Jan. 11 at Wawota W 7-1 Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 17 vs. Kipling/Windthorst W 11-1 Gamesheet
Sun., Jan 19 at Yellow Grass W 4-0 Gamesheet
Sat., Jan 25 vs. Midale W 11-2 Gamesheet
Sun., Jan 26 at Bienfait W 10-6 Gamesheet
Sat., Feb 1 vs. Bienfait W 4-3 Gamesheet
 

 

- -