Home

2019-20 Schedule

Standings & League Leaders

2019-20 Playoffs

2019-20 Provincials

Suspensions

Contacts

Transactions

Links

Past Champions

Constitution

 

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE BIG SIX HOCKEY LEAGUE
YELLOW GRASS WHEAT KINGS
Big Six Championships - 2019
Manager - Mark Schmidt
[H] 306-861-2187

Coach - Doug Lumb
[H] 306-842-3267
[C] 306-861-3267
Yellow Grass Communiplex 306-465-2233
2019-20 REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
GP
G
A
PTS
PIM
21
Tucker Nueberger "EXEMPT"
17
14
15
29
6
5
Mike Onstad
15
11
17
28
12
9
Braden Mellon "EXEMPT"
13
13
10
23
0
10
Dylan Frey
16
8
11
18
25
77
Shelby Gray "EXEMPT"
11
13
5
18
12
24
Kyle Mryglod
17
4
12
16
28
22
Cole Rooney
17
8
7
15
8
4
Jesse Watson
13
6
6
12
16
14
Brad Riege "ELITE"
8
6
5
11
12
11
Troy Miller
10
6
5
11
23
16
Burke Johnstone
9
3
6
9
6
26
Drew Fellner
13
1
8
9
30
13
Corey Koski
7
1
7
8
0
25
Thomas Carleton "ELITE"
14
2
5
7
0
23
Reid Paterson
12
2
2
4
2
19
Brandt Hudson
12
0
4
4
8
17
Bryan Sherman
13
0
3
3
0
2
Zach Watson
11
0
3
3
4
6
Lyndon Lumb
14
1
1
2
53
1
Terrick Wilderman
8
1
1
2
0
15
Kyle Crozier
9
1
1
2
33
11
Rhett Lobbie "AP"
1
1
0
1
2
30
Tanner Erickson "ELITE"
18
0
1
1
0
31
Eric Williams
2
0
0
0
0
-
Judson Christopherson "AP"
1
0
0
0
0
-
Connor Lafey "AP"
1
0
0
0
0
-
Devon Pompu "AP"
1
0
0
0
0
DELETED
Cam Irwin
9
0
0
0
2
DELETED
Devon Johson
0
0
0
0
0
-
Bench Penalties
-
-
-
-
10
GOALTENDING STATISTICS
NO.
NAME
W-L-OT
MIN
GA
EN
GAA
DELETED
Cam Irwin
4-0-0
235
8
0

2.04

27
Terrick Wilderman
2-0-0
121
5
0
2.48
30
Tanner Erickson "ELITE"
6-6-0
721
42
1

3.49

1
Devon Pompu "AP"
0-0-0
5
2
0

24.00

31
Eric Williams
0-0-0
0
0
0

0.00

2019-20 SCHEDULE
Sun., Jan 10 vs. Midale W 5-1 Gamesheet
Fri., Nov 15 vs. Bienfait W 6-2 Gamesheet
Sat., Nov 23 vs. Kipling/Windthorst W 11-0 Gamesheet
Sat., Dec 7 at Arcola/Kisbey W 11-2 Gamesheet
Sun., Dec 8 vs. Carnduff L 4-0 Gamesheet
Fri., Dec 13 at Wawota L 5-2 Gamesheet
Sat., Dec 14 at Bienfait L 5-4 Gamesheet
Thurs., Dec 19 vs. Arcola/Kisbey W 13-4 Gamesheet
Sat., Dec 21 vs. Carlyle W 7-4 Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 3 at Carlyle W 4-3 OT Gamesheet
Sat., Jan 4 vs. Wawota W 5-4 OT Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 10 at Redvers L 4-1 Gamesheet
Sun., Jan 19 vs. Redvers L 4-0 Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 24 at Midale L 4-3 Gamesheet
Sun., Jan 26 at Carnduff W 5-3 Gamesheet
Fri., Jan 31 at Kipling/Windthorst W 11-3 Gamesheet
Sat., Feb 1 vs. Kipling/Windthorst W 12-1 Gamesheet
Tues., Feb 4 at Carlyle L 5-3 Gamesheet

 

 

- -